PLDWDLFAGDPTS
1 - Wolverhampton Wanderers1392224131129
2 - Cardiff City138321810827
3 - Sheffield United139041811727
4Leeds United137242112923
5Aston Villa136431913622
6Norwich City136431314-122
7Bristol City135622014621
8Preston North End135621711621
9Derby County125431713419
10Fulham134631714318
11Ipswich Town126062018218
12Nottingham Forest136071721-418
13Middlesbrough134541512317
14Hull City134452420416
15Millwall134451614216
16Sheffield Wednesday134451616016
17Queens Park Rangers133641617-115
18 - Brentford132741718-113
19 - Barnsley123361518-312
20 - Reading123361114-312
21 - Birmingham City13328821-1311
22 - Burton Albion13247625-1910
23 - Sunderland131661625-99
24 - Bolton Wanderers13139724-176